Accepted scientific name:
Dombeya ficulnea Baill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dombeya ficulnea Baill.
Synonyms:
Assonia ficulnea Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Assonia ficulnea Kuntze
Dombeya orbicularis Cordem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dombeya orbicularis Cordem.
Dombeya punctata subsp. ficulnea (Baillon) Arenes (synonym)
Dombeya scabrida Cordem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dombeya scabrida Cordem.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Dombeya World Plants
Distribution: Réunion, ?E-Madagascar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:297d9f3f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401