Accepted scientific name:
Pterospermum acerifolium (L.) Willd. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pterospermum acerifolium (L.) Willd.
Synonyms:
Cavanilla acerifolia J. F. Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cavanilla acerifolia J. F. Gmel.
Dombeya acerifolia Gaertn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dombeya acerifolia Gaertn.
Pentapes acerifolia L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pentapes acerifolia L.
Pterospermadendron acerifolium Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pterospermadendron acerifolium Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Pterospermum World Plants
Distribution: China (Fujian, Yunnan), Taiwan, India (widespread), ?Laos, Thailand, Bhutan, Darjeeling, Java, peninsular Malaysia (Perlis, Kelantan, Pahan, Selangor), Nepal, Pakistan (introduced), Vietnam
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:297ab7cd-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401