Accepted scientific name:
Nesogordonia kabingaensis (K. Schum.) Capuron (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nesogordonia kabingaensis (K. Schum.) Capuron
Synonyms:
Cistanthera ituriensis De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cistanthera ituriensis De Wild.
Cistanthera kabingaensis K. Schum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cistanthera kabingaensis K. Schum.
Nesogordonia ituriensis (De Wild.) Cap. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nesogordonia ituriensis (De Wild.) Cap.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Nesogordonia World Plants
Distribution: Central African Republic, Congo, D.R.Congo (Zaire), Uganda, ?Cabinda
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:297a8345-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401