Accepted scientific name:
Tilia euchlora C. Koch (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tilia euchlora C. Koch
Synonyms:
Tilia dasystyla Loud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia dasystyla Loud.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Caucasian lime - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Tilia World Plants
Distribution: C-Europe, Russia, Canada (Ontario)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Hybrid taxon. Tilia cordata x dasystyla
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:297a24b8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401