Accepted scientific name:
Tilia integerrima Hung T. Chang (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tilia integerrima Hung T. Chang
Synonyms:
Tilia angustibracteata H.T. Chang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia angustibracteata H.T. Chang
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Tilia World Plants
Distribution: China (SW-Hunan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2979ca74-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401