Accepted scientific name:
Tilia cordata Mill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tilia cordata Mill.
Synonyms:
Tilia angulata Hayne ex Bayer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia angulata Hayne ex Bayer
Tilia betulifolia Hofm. ex Bayer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia betulifolia Hofm. ex Bayer
Tilia bohemica Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia bohemica Opiz
Tilia bohemica Rupr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia bohemica Rupr.
Tilia borbasiana Braun. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia borbasiana Braun.
Tilia bracteolata Host ex Bayer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia bracteolata Host ex Bayer
Tilia cordata subsp. sibirica (Bayer) Pigott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia cordata subsp. sibirica (Bayer) Pigott
Tilia eriocarpa Hofm. ex V. Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia eriocarpa Hofm. ex V. Engl.
Tilia foemina Bayer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia foemina Bayer
Tilia hoffmanniana Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia hoffmanniana Opiz
Tilia hollandica Herb. Petrop. ex Bayer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia hollandica Herb. Petrop. ex Bayer
Tilia intermedia Tenore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia intermedia Tenore
Tilia jacquiniana H. Braun ex V. Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia jacquiniana H. Braun ex V. Engl.
Tilia latebracteata Host (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia latebracteata Host
Tilia macrophylla Leveille (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia macrophylla Leveille
Tilia microphylla Vent. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia microphylla Vent.
Tilia parvifolia Ehrh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia parvifolia Ehrh.
Tilia polyantha Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia polyantha Schur
Tilia rugosa Host ex Bayer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia rugosa Host ex Bayer
Tilia septemtrionalis Rupr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia septemtrionalis Rupr.
Tilia sibirica Bayer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia sibirica Bayer
Tilia sylvestris Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia sylvestris Desf.
Tilia tecksiana Bayer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia tecksiana Bayer
Tilia ulmifolia Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia ulmifolia Scop.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Littleleaf linden - -
Winter-Linde - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Tilia World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, England, Bulgaria, Corsica, former Czechoslovakia, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, ?Greece, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Hungary, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Norway, Poland, Romania, N-European Russia, Baltic States, C-European Russia, W-European Russia / Belarus / Ukraine, Crimea, E-European Russia, Sweden, Caucasus / Transcaucasus, W-Siberia, European Turkey, India (introduced), USA (introduced) (Connecticut (introduced), Massachusetts (introduced), Maryland (introduced), Maine (introduced), New York (introduced)), Canada (introduced) (New Brunswick (introduced), Nova Scotia (introduced), Ontario (introduced))
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:297994a7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401