Accepted scientific name:
Tilia chinensis Maxim. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tilia chinensis Maxim.
Synonyms:
Tilia laetevirens Rehder & E.H. Wilson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia laetevirens Rehder & E.H. Wilson
Tilia yunnanensis Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia yunnanensis Hu
Infraspecific taxon: Tilia chinensis var. intonsa (Rehd. & Wils.) Y. C. Hsu & R. Zhuge
Tilia chinensis var. investita (V. Engl.) Rehder
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Tilia World Plants
Distribution: China (Gansu, Henan, Hubei, Shaanxi, Sichuan, Yunnan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29798520-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401