Accepted scientific name:
Tilia amurensis Rupr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tilia amurensis Rupr.
Synonyms:
Tilia amurensis Rupr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia amurensis Rupr.
Tilia amurensis var. araneosa C. Wang & S.D. Zhao (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia amurensis var. araneosa C. Wang & S.D. Zhao
Tilia amurensis var. koreana (Nakai) Worosch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia amurensis var. koreana (Nakai) Worosch.
Tilia amurensis f. koreana (Nakai) Y.C. Zhu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia amurensis f. koreana (Nakai) Y.C. Zhu
Tilia divaricata I. Vassiliev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia divaricata I. Vassiliev
Tilia komarovii I. Vassiliev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia komarovii I. Vassiliev
Tilia koreana Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia koreana Nakai
Tilia koreana Nakai ex Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia koreana Nakai ex Nakai
Tilia rufa Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia rufa Nakai
Infraspecific taxon: Tilia amurensis var. sibirica (Fisch. ex Bayer) Y.C. Zhu
Tilia amurensis var. taquetii (C.K. Schneid.) Liou & Li
Tilia amurensis var. tricuspidata Liou & Li
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Amurlinde - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Tilia World Plants
Distribution: China (Heilongjiang, Jilin, Liaoning), Ussuri, Amur, Uda, N-Korea, S-Korea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29797a29-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401