Accepted scientific name:
Firmiana minahassae (Koord.) Kosterm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Firmiana minahassae (Koord.) Kosterm.
Synonyms:
Sterculia minahassae Koord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sterculia minahassae Koord.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Firmiana World Plants
Distribution: Sulawesi; Sulawesi
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29784d56-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401