Accepted scientific name:
Pterygota thwaitesii (Mast.) Alston (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pterygota thwaitesii (Mast.) Alston
Synonyms:
Clompanus thwaitesii Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clompanus thwaitesii Kuntze
Pterygota alata Thw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pterygota alata Thw.
Sterculia thwaitesii Mast. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sterculia thwaitesii Mast.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Pterygota World Plants
Distribution: Sri Lanka; Sri Lanka
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29781117-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401