Accepted scientific name:
Sterculia hypochroa Pierre (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sterculia hypochroa Pierre
Synonyms:
Clompanus hypochra Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clompanus hypochra Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Sterculia World Plants
Distribution: peninsular Malaysia (Langkawi Isl.), S-Vietnam, Thailand, Myanmar [Burma] (Mon, Taninthayi)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ed2aba2f-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401