Accepted scientific name:
Hermannia grossularifolia L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hermannia grossularifolia L.
Synonyms:
Hermannia vesicaria Cav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hermannia vesicaria Cav.
Mahernia grossularifolia Druce (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mahernia grossularifolia Druce
Mahernia incisa Eckl. & Zeyh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mahernia incisa Eckl. & Zeyh.
Mahernia namaquensis E. Mey. ex Turcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mahernia namaquensis E. Mey. ex Turcz.
Mahernia ovata E. Mey. ex Turcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mahernia ovata E. Mey. ex Turcz.
Mahernia vesicaria (Cav.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mahernia vesicaria (Cav.) DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Hermannia World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (W-Cape Prov.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:edc42c66-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401