Accepted scientific name:
Androcalva inglewoodensis (Guymer) C.F.Wilkins & Whitlock (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Androcalva inglewoodensis (Guymer) C.F.Wilkins & Whitlock
Synonyms:
Commersonia inglewoodensis Guymer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Commersonia inglewoodensis Guymer
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Androcalva World Plants
Distribution: Australia (Queensland)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee32c89c-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401