Accepted scientific name:
Byttneria gracilipes Baill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Byttneria gracilipes Baill.
Synonyms:
Byttneria urticifolia f. transiens Ekman (synonym)
Byttneria urticifolia var. transiens Hassl. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Byttneria World Plants
Distribution: Argentina (Corrientes, Misiones), Brazil (Parana, Rio Grande do Sul), Paraguay (Alto Parana), SE-Brazil (Sao Paulo)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ef916f74-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401