Accepted scientific name:
Theobroma sinuosum Pav. ex Huber (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Theobroma sinuosum Pav. ex Huber
Synonyms:
Theobroma tessmannii Mildbraed (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theobroma tessmannii Mildbraed
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Theobroma World Plants
Distribution: Peru; Peru
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fa75d2d5-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401