Accepted scientific name:
Theobroma glaucum Karst. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Theobroma glaucum Karst.
Synonyms:
Theobroma calodesmis Diels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theobroma calodesmis Diels
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Theobroma World Plants
Distribution: Peru, Colombia, Ecuador, N-Brazil (Amazonas)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fb8a9713-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401