Accepted scientific name:
Trichospermum javanicum Bl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Trichospermum javanicum Bl.
Synonyms:
Bixagrewia nicobarica Kurz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bixagrewia nicobarica Kurz
Diclidocarpus javanicus (Bl.) W. Theobald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diclidocarpus javanicus (Bl.) W. Theobald
Diclidocarpus javanicus Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diclidocarpus javanicus Kuntze
Grewia ancolana Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grewia ancolana Miq.
Trichospermum cymbiforme Spr. ex Ridl. (synonym)
Trichospermum kurzii King (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichospermum kurzii King
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Trichospermum World Plants
Distribution: peninsular Malaysia (Penang Isl., Kelantan, Perak, Pahan, Selangor, Johor), Java, Thailand, Nicobars, Myanmar [Burma], Sumatra
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc01a254-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401