Accepted scientific name:
Grewia truncata Mast. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Grewia truncata Mast.
Synonyms:
Grewia nodisepala K. Schum. (synonym)
Grewia retusa Chiov. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grewia retusa Chiov.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Grewia World Plants
Distribution: S-Somalia, Kenya, Tanzania, S-Malawi, Mozambique
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc2dbc03-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401