Accepted scientific name:
Grewia heterotricha Mast. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Grewia heterotricha Mast.
Synonyms:
Grewia lawsoniana J. R. Drummond (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grewia lawsoniana J. R. Drummond
Grewia ritchiei Mast. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grewia ritchiei Mast.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Grewia World Plants
Distribution: India (Maharashtra, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu, Kerala)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc44e2b4-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401