Accepted scientific name:
Cotylelobium lanceolatum Craib (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cotylelobium lanceolatum Craib
Synonyms:
Cotylelobium flavum v. Slooten (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotylelobium flavum v. Slooten
Cotylelobium malayanum v. Slooten (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotylelobium malayanum v. Slooten
Sunaptea lanceolata (Craib) A.J.G.H. Kostermans (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sunaptea lanceolata (Craib) A.J.G.H. Kostermans
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Dipterocarpaceae World Plants
Genus Cotylelobium World Plants
Distribution: peninsular Malaysia (Trengganu southward), eastern peninsular Thailand, Borneo, Brunei
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:005a72bd-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401