Accepted scientific name:
Anisoptera marginata Korth. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anisoptera marginata Korth.
Synonyms:
Anisoptera grandiflora Brandis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anisoptera grandiflora Brandis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Dipterocarpaceae World Plants
Genus Anisoptera World Plants
Distribution: peninsular Malaysia (Perak and Pahan southward), Borneo, Bangka Isl., E-Sumatra
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:005c7115-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401