Accepted scientific name:
Anisoptera aurea Foxworthy (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anisoptera aurea Foxworthy
Synonyms:
Anisoptera curtisii Dyer ex King (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anisoptera curtisii Dyer ex King
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Dipterocarpaceae World Plants
Genus Anisoptera World Plants
Distribution: Philippines (Luzon, Polillo), peninsular Malaysia (Penang), Sumatra, Myanmar [Burma] (Taninthayi)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:005c8a0e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401