Accepted scientific name:
Dipterocarpus tuberculatus Roxb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dipterocarpus tuberculatus Roxb.
Synonyms:
Dipterocarpus cordatus Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dipterocarpus cordatus Wall.
Dipterocarpus grandiflorus Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dipterocarpus grandiflorus Wall.
Dipterocarpus grandifolius Teysm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dipterocarpus grandifolius Teysm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Dipterocarpaceae World Plants
Genus Dipterocarpus World Plants
Distribution: Myanmar [Burma], Laos, Vietnam
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:005cacc2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401