Accepted scientific name:
Dipterocarpus crinitus Dyer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dipterocarpus crinitus Dyer
Synonyms:
Dipterocarpus hirtus Vesque (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dipterocarpus hirtus Vesque
Dipterocarpus tampurau Burck (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Dipterocarpaceae World Plants
Genus Dipterocarpus World Plants
Distribution: peninsular Malaysia, E-peninsular Thailand, Sumatra, Borneo
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:005ddadb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401