Accepted scientific name:
Hopea malibato Foxworthy (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hopea malibato Foxworthy
Synonyms:
Hopea dalingdingan H.G. Gutierrez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hopea dalingdingan H.G. Gutierrez
Hopea woodiana Gutierrez (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Dipterocarpaceae World Plants
Genus Hopea World Plants
Distribution: Philippines (Mindanao, Luzon, Negros)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee7c31d3-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401