Accepted scientific name:
Dryobalanops beccarii Dyer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dryobalanops beccarii Dyer
Synonyms:
Dryobalanops beccariana Ridl., p. p. (synonym)
Dryobalanops oiocarpa v. Slooten ex K. Heyne (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dryobalanops oiocarpa v. Slooten ex K. Heyne
Dryobalanops oocarpa v. Slooten (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dryobalanops oocarpa v. Slooten
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Dipterocarpaceae World Plants
Genus Dryobalanops World Plants
Distribution: Borneo
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04b24bf0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401