Accepted scientific name:
Tuberaria glomerata Willk. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tuberaria glomerata Willk.
Synonyms:
Therocistus glomeratus (Willk.) J. Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Therocistus glomeratus (Willk.) J. Holub
Tuberaria perennis Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tuberaria perennis Spach
Xolantha glomerata (Willk.) M.J. Gallego Cidoncha, F. Muñoz Garmendia & C. Navarro Aranda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xolantha glomerata (Willk.) M.J. Gallego Cidoncha, F. Muñoz Garmendia & C. Navarro Aranda
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Cistaceae World Plants
Genus Tuberaria World Plants
Distribution: Algeria, Morocco
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04b5ae4e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401