Accepted scientific name:
Helianthemum vesicarium Boiss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Helianthemum vesicarium Boiss.
Synonyms:
Helianthemum roseum Ehrenb. ex Willk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helianthemum roseum Ehrenb. ex Willk.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Cistaceae World Plants
Genus Helianthemum World Plants
Distribution: Egypt (Desert Oases, NE-Egypt, NW-coastal Egypt), Israel (coastal W-Israel, E-Israel: Rift Valley, Negev Desert, N-Israel, SC-Israel: Judean Desert), Jordania (S-Jordania, W-Jordania), Sinai peninsula (Central Sinai, Northern Sinai, Southern Sinai), Syria (C-Syrian Desert), Tunisia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: apenninum agg.
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04b547d9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401