Accepted scientific name:
Cinnamomum micranthum (Hayata) Hayata (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cinnamomum micranthum (Hayata) Hayata
Synonyms:
Cinnamomum kanehirai Hayata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cinnamomum kanehirai Hayata
Cinnamomum micranthum f. kanehirae (Hayata) S. S. Ying (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cinnamomum micranthum f. kanehirae (Hayata) S. S. Ying
Cinnamomum xanthophyllum H.W. Li (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cinnamomum xanthophyllum H.W. Li
Machilus micranthum Hayata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Machilus micranthum Hayata
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Laurales CoL
Family Lauraceae World Plants
Genus Cinnamomum World Plants
Distribution: China (Guizhou, Guangxi, Guangdong, Hainan, Jiangxi, Fujian), Taiwan, N-Vietnam
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:09d7f0d9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401