Accepted scientific name:
Lechea cernua Small (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lechea cernua Small
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Nodding pinweed - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Cistaceae World Plants
Genus Lechea World Plants
Distribution: USA (Florida)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:09d9364f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401