Accepted scientific name:
Thymelaea virescens Meisn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Thymelaea virescens Meisn.
Synonyms:
Passerina virescens Coss. & Dur. ex Meisn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Passerina virescens Coss. & Dur. ex Meisn.
Stellera virescens (Meisn.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stellera virescens (Meisn.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Thymelaeaceae World Plants
Genus Thymelaea World Plants
Distribution: Algeria, Morocco
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:09f3ffbd-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401