Accepted scientific name:
Thymelaea sanamunda All. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Thymelaea sanamunda All.
Synonyms:
Chlamydanthus thymelaea (L.) C. A. Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chlamydanthus thymelaea (L.) C. A. Mey.
Daphne thymelaea L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daphne thymelaea L.
Passerina sanamunda (All.) Bub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Passerina sanamunda (All.) Bub.
Passerina thymelaea (L.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Passerina thymelaea (L.) DC.
Sanamunda myrsinites Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanamunda myrsinites Fourr.
Stellera thymelaea (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stellera thymelaea (L.) Kuntze
Stellera thymelaea (L.) Oken (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stellera thymelaea (L.) Oken
Thymelaea bauhini Endl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymelaea bauhini Endl.
Thymelaea cneorum Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymelaea cneorum Rchb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Thymelaeaceae World Plants
Genus Thymelaea World Plants
Distribution: C- & E-Spain, S-France
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:09f77da6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401