Accepted scientific name:
Daphne striata Tratt. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Daphne striata Tratt.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Steinröschen - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Thymelaeaceae World Plants
Genus Daphne World Plants
Distribution: Austria, France, Germany, Switzerland, Italy, former Yugoslavia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a06d418-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401