Accepted scientific name:
Daphne odora Thunb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Daphne odora Thunb.
Synonyms:
Daphne chinensis Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daphne chinensis Spreng.
Daphne hybrida Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daphne hybrida Lindl.
Daphne indica Loisel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daphne indica Loisel.
Daphne japonica Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daphne japonica Thunb.
Daphne mazeli Carrière (synonym)
Daphne odora C.P. Thunberg ex A. Murray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daphne odora C.P. Thunberg ex A. Murray
Daphne odora var. mazeli (Carr.) Hemsl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daphne odora var. mazeli (Carr.) Hemsl.
Daphne sinensis Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daphne sinensis Lam.
Daphne speciosissima Carrière (synonym)
Daphne triflora Lour. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daphne triflora Lour.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Thymelaeaceae World Plants
Genus Daphne World Plants
Distribution: Japan (introduced) (Hokkaido (introduced), Honshu (introduced), Shikoku (introduced), Kyushu (introduced)), China (introduced)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a074532-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401