Accepted scientific name:
Daphne genkwa Sieb. & Zucc. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Daphne genkwa Sieb. & Zucc.
Synonyms:
Daphne fortuni Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daphne fortuni Lindl.
Daphne genkwa var. fortunei (Lindl.) Franch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daphne genkwa var. fortunei (Lindl.) Franch.
Daphne genkwa subsp. jinzhaiensis (D. C. Zhang & J. Z. Shao) J. J. Halda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daphne genkwa subsp. jinzhaiensis (D. C. Zhang & J. Z. Shao) J. J. Halda
Daphne genkwa f. taitoensis Hamaya (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daphne genkwa f. taitoensis Hamaya
Daphne jinzhaiensis D.C. Zhang & J.Z. Shao (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daphne jinzhaiensis D.C. Zhang & J.Z. Shao
Wikstroemia genkwa (Sieb. & Zucc.) Domke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Wikstroemia genkwa (Sieb. & Zucc.) Domke
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Thymelaeaceae World Plants
Genus Daphne World Plants
Distribution: China (Hebei, Henan, Shanxi, Shanxi, Gansu, Shandong, Jiangsu, Anhui, Zhejiang, Jiangxi, Fujian, Hubei, Hunan, Sichuan, Guizhou), Taiwan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a07e84c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401