Accepted scientific name:
Simaba salubris Engl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Simaba salubris Engl.
Synonyms:
Aruba salubris Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aruba salubris Kuntze
Quassia salubris (Engl.) Nooteboom (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quassia salubris (Engl.) Nooteboom
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Simaroubaceae World Plants
Genus Simaba World Plants
Distribution: WC-Brazil (Mato Grosso do Sul), SE-Brazil (Sao Paulo)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a0ce417-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401