Accepted scientific name:
Simaba polyphylla (Cavalcante) W.W. Thomas (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Simaba polyphylla (Cavalcante) W.W. Thomas
Synonyms:
Simaba guianensis subsp. polyphylla Cavalcante (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Simaroubaceae World Plants
Genus Simaba World Plants
Distribution: Peru, Costa Rica, Ecuador, N-Brazil (Amapa, Para, Amazonas, Rondonia), French Guiana
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a0cf46a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401