Accepted scientific name:
Simaba monophylla (Oliver) Cronquist (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Simaba monophylla (Oliver) Cronquist
Synonyms:
Aruba macrophylla Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aruba macrophylla Kuntze
Quassia monophylla (Oliv.) Nooteboom (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quassia monophylla (Oliv.) Nooteboom
Simarouba monophylla Oliver (synonym) 1 literature reference for Simarouba monophylla Oliver
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Simaroubaceae World Plants
Genus Simaba World Plants
Distribution: N-Brazil (Amazonas), Guyana, Venezuela (Amazonas, Bolivar)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a0d1816-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401