Accepted scientific name:
Simarouba berteroana Krug & Urban ex Urban (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Simarouba berteroana Krug & Urban ex Urban
Synonyms:
Simarouba berteroana Krug & Urb., Urb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Simarouba berteroana Krug & Urb., Urb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Simaroubaceae World Plants
Genus Simarouba World Plants
Distribution: Haiti, Dominican Republic
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a0d720f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401