Accepted scientific name:
Pierreodendron kerstingii (Engl.) Little (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pierreodendron kerstingii (Engl.) Little
Synonyms:
Mannia kerstingii (Engl.) Harms (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mannia kerstingii (Engl.) Harms
Mannia simaroubopsis Pellegr. (synonym)
Simaroubopsis kerstingii Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Simaroubopsis kerstingii Engl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Simaroubaceae World Plants
Genus Pierreodendron World Plants
Distribution: Sierra Leone, Ivory Coast, Ghana, Benin, Togo
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a0d851e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401