Accepted scientific name:
Quassia grandifolia (Engl.) Nooteboom (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quassia grandifolia (Engl.) Nooteboom
Synonyms:
Pierreodendron africanum f. little (synonym)
Pierreodendron grandifolium Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pierreodendron grandifolium Engl.
Simaba grandifolia (Engl.) Feuillet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Simaba grandifolia (Engl.) Feuillet
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Simaroubaceae World Plants
Genus Quassia World Plants
Distribution: S-Nigeria, SW-Cameroon, Gabon, N-D.R. Congo (Zaire), NW-Angola
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a0decd5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401