Accepted scientific name:
Amaroria soulameoides A. Gray (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amaroria soulameoides A. Gray
Synonyms:
Soulamea soulameoides (A. Gray) Nooteboom (synonym) 1 literature reference for Soulamea soulameoides (A. Gray) Nooteboom
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Simaroubaceae World Plants
Genus Amaroria World Plants
Distribution: Fiji; Fiji
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a0e7b63-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401