Accepted scientific name:
Castela galapageia Hook. f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Castela galapageia Hook. f.
Synonyms:
Castela erecta subsp. galapageia Cronq. (synonym)
Castela galapageia f. albemarlensis B. L. Rob. (synonym)
Castela galapageia f. bindloensis B. L. Rob. (synonym)
Castela galapageia var. carolensis B. L. Rob. (synonym)
Castela galapageia f. duncanensis B. L. Rob. (synonym)
Castela galapageia f. jacobensis B. L. Rob. (synonym)
Castelaria galapageia f. moldenke (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Simaroubaceae World Plants
Genus Castela World Plants
Distribution: Galapagos
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a0f6c77-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401