Accepted scientific name:
Castela calcicola (Britt. & Small) Ekman ex Urb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Castela calcicola (Britt. & Small) Ekman ex Urb.
Synonyms:
Castelaria calcicola Britton & Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Castelaria calcicola Britton & Small
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Simaroubaceae World Plants
Genus Castela World Plants
Distribution: Cuba; Cuba
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a0f8311-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401