Accepted scientific name:
Picrasma quassioides (D. Don) Benn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Picrasma quassioides (D. Don) Benn.
Synonyms:
Nima quassioides Buch.-Ham. ex A. Juss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nima quassioides Buch.-Ham. ex A. Juss.
Picrasma ailanthoides Planch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picrasma ailanthoides Planch.
Picrasma ailanthoides var. dasycarpa Kitag. (synonym)
Picrasma japonica A. Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picrasma japonica A. Gray
Picrasma quassioides var. dasycarpa (Kitag.) S.Z. Liou (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picrasma quassioides var. dasycarpa (Kitag.) S.Z. Liou
Picrasma quassioides f. dasycarpa (M. Kitagawa) M. Kitagawa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picrasma quassioides f. dasycarpa (M. Kitagawa) M. Kitagawa
Rhus ailanthoides Bunge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhus ailanthoides Bunge
Simaba quassioides Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Simaba quassioides Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don
Zwingera quassioides Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zwingera quassioides Spreng.
Infraspecific taxon: Picrasma quassioides var. glabrescens Pamp.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Simaroubaceae World Plants
Genus Picrasma World Plants
Distribution: China (Anhui, Beijing, Fujian, Gansu, Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hainan, Hebei, Henan, Hubei, Hunan, Hongkong, Jiangsu, Jiangxi, Liaoning, Shaanxi, Shandong, Shanxi, Sichuan, Tianjin, Yunnan, Zhejiang), Taiwan, Tibet, Korea, Japan (Hokkaido, Honshu, Shikoku, Kyushu), Ryukyu Isl., Taiwan, Jammu & Kashmir (Jammu, Kashmir), India (Himachal Pradesh, Indian Punjab, Uttar Pradesh, Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Nagaland, Meghalaya), Nepal, Bhutan, N-Burma
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a0fb43b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401