Accepted scientific name:
Aglaia silvestris (M. Roem.) Merr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aglaia silvestris (M. Roem.) Merr.
Synonyms:
Aglaia acuminata Merrill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aglaia acuminata Merrill
Aglaia baillonii (Pierre) Pierre ex Pellegrin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aglaia baillonii (Pierre) Pierre ex Pellegrin
Aglaia cedreloides Harms (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aglaia cedreloides Harms
Aglaia cochinchinensis Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aglaia cochinchinensis Pierre
Aglaia copelandii Elmer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aglaia copelandii Elmer
Aglaia forstenii Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aglaia forstenii Miq.
Aglaia ganggo Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aglaia ganggo Miq.
Aglaia mannii (King ex Brandis) S.S. Jain & R.C. Gaur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aglaia mannii (King ex Brandis) S.S. Jain & R.C. Gaur
Aglaia micropora Merrill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aglaia micropora Merrill
Aglaia obliqua C. T. White & Francis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aglaia obliqua C. T. White & Francis
Aglaia pyramidata Hance (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aglaia pyramidata Hance
Aglaia pyrrholepis Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aglaia pyrrholepis Miq.
Amoora ganggo Kurz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amoora ganggo Kurz
Amoora mannii King ex Brandis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amoora mannii King ex Brandis
Lansium silvestre Rumph. (synonym)
Lepiaglaia bailloni Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiaglaia bailloni Pierre
Lepiaglaia pyramidata Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiaglaia pyramidata Pierre
Lepidaglaia bailloni Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepidaglaia bailloni Pierre
Lepidaglaia pyramidata Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepidaglaia pyramidata Pierre
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Meliaceae World Plants
Genus Aglaia World Plants
Distribution: peninsular Malaysia (Kedah, Pahan, Selangor), Vietnam, Cambodia, Thailand, Laos, Solomons, Sumatra, Borneo, Java, Philippines (Langen, Panay, Mindanao), Palawan, Sulawesi, Moluccas, New Guinea, New Britain, Andamans (Middle Andamans, South Andamans), Nicobars (Central Nicobars, Great Nicobar Isl., Little Nicobar Isl.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a1285e7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401