Accepted scientific name:
Aglaia sexipetala Griff. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aglaia sexipetala Griff.
Synonyms:
Aglaia acuminatissima Teijsm. & Binn. (synonym)
Aglaia aspera Teijsm. & Binn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aglaia aspera Teijsm. & Binn.
Aglaia calelanensis Elmer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aglaia calelanensis Elmer
Aglaia myristicifolia C. DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aglaia myristicifolia C. DC.
Aglaia polyphylla Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aglaia polyphylla Miq.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Meliaceae World Plants
Genus Aglaia World Plants
Distribution: peninsular Malaysia (Pahan, Negeri Sembilan), Thailand, Sumatra, Borneo, Java, New Guinea, Philippines (Mindanao)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a128dff-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401