Accepted scientific name:
Aglaia odoratissima Bl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aglaia odoratissima Bl.
Synonyms:
Aglaia affinis Merrill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aglaia affinis Merrill
Aglaia cuspidella Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aglaia cuspidella Ridl.
Aglaia diepenhorstii Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aglaia diepenhorstii Miq.
Aglaia fraseri Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aglaia fraseri Ridl.
Aglaia heterophylla Merrill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aglaia heterophylla Merrill
Aglaia luzoniensis var. trifoliata Merr. & Rolfe (synonym)
Aglaia odoratissima var. parviflora K. & V. (synonym)
Aglaia odoratissima var. pauciflora K. & V. (synonym)
Aglaia paniculata Kurz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aglaia paniculata Kurz
Aglaia sulingi Hassk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aglaia sulingi Hassk.
Milnea blumei Teijsm. & Binn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milnea blumei Teijsm. & Binn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Meliaceae World Plants
Genus Aglaia World Plants
Distribution: peninsular Malaysia (throughout), Nicobars, Myanmar [Burma] (Bago, Taninthayi), Thailand, Vietnam, Sumatra, Borneo, Java, Philippines, Sulawesi, ?Lesser Sunda Isl.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a1368b5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401