Accepted scientific name:
Aglaia multinervis C.M. Pannell (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aglaia multinervis C.M. Pannell
Synonyms:
Amoora lanceolata Hiern (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amoora lanceolata Hiern
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Meliaceae World Plants
Genus Aglaia World Plants
Distribution: peninsular Malaysia (Perak, Selangor, Melaka, Johor, Singapore), Sumatra, Borneo, Singapore
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a1382d9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401