Accepted scientific name:
Aglaia elaeagnoidea (Adr. Juss.) Benth. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aglaia elaeagnoidea (Adr. Juss.) Benth.
Synonyms:
Aglaia abbreviata C.Y. Wu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aglaia abbreviata C.Y. Wu
Aglaia canariifolia Koord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aglaia canariifolia Koord.
Aglaia cupreo-lepidota Merrill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aglaia cupreo-lepidota Merrill
Aglaia elaeagnoidea var. formosana Hayata (synonym)
Aglaia elaeagnoidea var. glabrescens Valeton (synonym)
Aglaia elaeagnoidea var. pallens Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aglaia elaeagnoidea var. pallens Merr.
Aglaia formosana (Hayata) Hayata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aglaia formosana (Hayata) Hayata
Aglaia grata Wall. ex Voigt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aglaia grata Wall. ex Voigt
Aglaia hoanensis Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aglaia hoanensis Pierre
Aglaia lepidota Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aglaia lepidota Miq.
Aglaia lepidota var. paupercula Miq. (synonym)
Aglaia littoralis Talbot (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aglaia littoralis Talbot
Aglaia midnaporensis Carey ex Voigt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aglaia midnaporensis Carey ex Voigt
Aglaia odoratissima Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aglaia odoratissima Benth.
Aglaia parvifolia Merrill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aglaia parvifolia Merrill
Aglaia poilanei Pellegr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aglaia poilanei Pellegr.
Aglaia poulocondorensis Pellegrin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aglaia poulocondorensis Pellegrin
Aglaia roxburghiana (Wight & Arn.) Miquel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aglaia roxburghiana (Wight & Arn.) Miquel
Aglaia roxburghiana var. angustata Miq. (synonym)
Aglaia roxburghiana var. balica Miq. (synonym)
Aglaia roxburghiana var. paupercula Miq. (synonym)
Aglaia spanoghei Bl. ex Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aglaia spanoghei Bl. ex Miq.
Aglaia talbotii Sundara Raghavan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aglaia talbotii Sundara Raghavan
Aglaia wallichii Hiern (synonym)
Amoora poulocondorensis (Pellegr.) Harms (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amoora poulocondorensis (Pellegr.) Harms
Milnea roxburghiana Wight & Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milnea roxburghiana Wight & Arn.
Nemedra elaeagnoidea Adr. Juss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemedra elaeagnoidea Adr. Juss.
Walsura lanceolata Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Walsura lanceolata Wall.
Infraspecific taxon: Aglaia elaeagnoidea var. beddomei (Gamble) K.K.N. Nair
Aglaia elaeagnoidea var. bourdillonii (Gamble) K.K.N. Nair
Aglaia elaeagnoidea var. courtallensis (Gamble) K.K.N. Nair
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Meliaceae World Plants
Genus Aglaia World Plants
Distribution: New Caledonia, Loyalty Isl., Vanuatu, Western Samoa, Western Australia, Queensland, Java, Sri Lanka, Taiwan, China (Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hainan, Yunnan), Vietnam, Cambodia, Thailand, Laos, Sumatra, Bangka Isl., Belitung, Borneo, Philippines (Camiguin de Babuyanes, Bancalan, Balabac, Malamaui, Mindanao, Basilan, Jolo), Palawan, Sulawesi, Bali, Moluccas, New Guinea, peninsular Malaysia (once from Kaki Bukit, Perlis), Andamans, India (Bihar, Orissa, Maharashtra, Goa, Karnataka, Kerala, Tamil Nadu), Nepal
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a14735c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401